My Basket
No Items

RNC Shape High Protein Meal Replacement 1.9kg

44.99
Goal: Weight Loss & Toned Physique
RNC Shape High Protein Meal Replacement 1.9kg

Shape Protein is a delicious meal & snack replacement shake that is high in protein with 24 vitamins and mineral. Shape also includes Clarinol CLA, Green Tea, L-Carnitine and Green coffee extract. Designed to support both healthy weight loss & the maintenance of a toned physique.

  • Healthy and Effective Weight Loss
  • 26g Protein For Healthy Muscle Tone
  • L-Carnitine, Green Coffee & Green Tea
Free UK
Delivery
Orders Over £50
135 Reward Points With This Product

£44.99

£59.99 SAVE £15.00 (25 %)

What is Shape High Protein Meal Replacement Shake?

SHAPE Protein Meal Replacement is an “all in one” product design to support both weight control and muscle toning.  Shape is higher in protein than most meal replacements and delivers a delicious and satisfying drink alongside a complete profile of 24 Vitamins & Minerals and functional supplement blend including Clarinol CLA, Green Tea, Green Coffee extract & L-Carnitine . 

How can Shape Meal Replacements help me control my weight?

Shape was created to deliver scientifically proven weight control results and includes the highest possible level of protein in line with framework of the Commission Directive 96/8/EC. Meal replacements have specific guidelines that need to be met in order of a product to bare the claim, however many on the market are not true meal replacements or scientifically proven to help reduce weight. 

For effective and healthy weight loss simply replace 1-2 meal/snacks per day with a Shape Protein Meal Shake and follow a balanced diet and active lifestyle. 

Why do active women need Protein?

Protein is at the heart of the #RNC SHAPE range and at Real Nutrition Co we know the many health benefits of protein and exercise.  Strong is definitely becoming the new skinny and Protein princesses are being born up and down the country.

The Protein in SHAPE is delivered by a premium blend of Whey and Casein in order to provide staged release system. Whey Protein Isolate is the primary protein source for unrivaled quality.  Protein is not only for sports people, it is an essential nutrient to help maintain muscle tone, hair skin and nails. Plus drinking a protein rich shake helps the body feel fuller for longer and keep hunger at bay. 

How do I use it?

As A Meal Replacement: Use 2 x 56g servings per day as part of a calorie restricted diet and active life style in order to support healthy weight loss and improved muscle tone.

As A Snack: Use 1-3 x 28g servings per day Ideal for breakfast time as a kick start to the day or between meals to top up protein levels.

NUTRITIONAL FACTS (typical average values)   
  100 g 56 g 
      
EnergykJ1508 844 
 kcal358 201 
Proteing46.3 26 
Carbohydrateg29.3 16.3 
of which Sugarsg10.2 5.7 
Fatg6 3.4 
of which Saturatesg1.8 1 
Fibreg1 1 
Saltg1 0.56 
      
VITAMINS  %NRV %NRV
Vitamin Aµg4295424030
Vitamin Dµg2.68541.530
Vitamin Emg6.45543.6130
Vitamin Cmg43542430
Thiaminmg0.64580.3633
Riboflavinmg0.76540.4330
Niacinmg8.56544.830
Vitamin B6mg0.52660.9237
Folic Acidµg1065459.3530
Vitamin B12µg1.3554530
Biotinµg68133877
Pantothenic Acidmg3.2271.830
      
MINERALS     
Potassiummg10635459530
Chloridemg4265423930
Calciummg4695426330
Phosphorusmg4885927339
Magnesiummg2017011330
Iron mg7.47544.230
Zincmg6.92543.8839
Coppermg0.54690.330
Manganesemg1.07540.630
Seleniumµg305416.530
Chromiumµg22.35412.530
Iodineµg81544530
      
ALSO PROVIDES     
Clarinol™ CLAmg2678 1500 
L-Carnitinemg1785 1000 
Green Tea Extractmg178 100 
Green Coffee Extractmg178 100 
Digezyme Enzyme Complexmg89 50 

 

INGREDIENTS: Real-Pro™ Protein Blend (including Instantised Whey Protein Isolate (Milk) & Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Calcium Caseinate (Milk)), Maltodextrin, Skimmed Milk Powder, CLA Thermo Matrix (Clarinol CLA, Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Green Coffee Extract), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Vitamin C, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Vitamin E, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Niacin, Zinc Oxide, Sodium Selenite, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Pantothenate Acid, Manganese Sulphate, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin K, Riboflavin, Thiamin), inulin, Flavourings (Milk), Strawberry Peices Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin) (Soya) Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Digezyme® Enzyme Complex (Amylase, Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase).

ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Suitable for vegetarians

This product is a food supplement and is not intended to treat, cure or prevent any disease.  Do not take if you are pregnant, lactating or sensitive to caffeine.  If you have a medical condition or you are taking medication, please consult your doctor before using.  Food supplements must not be used to substitute a varied and balanced diet.

How Do I Use it?

As A Meal Replacement: Use 1-2 x 56g servings per day to replace 1-2 meals as part of a calorie controlled diet and active life style in order to support healthy weight loss and improved muscle tone. 

As A Snack: Use 1-3 x 28g servings per day Ideal for breakfast time as a kick start to the day or between meals to top up protein levels.

We deliver to all UK mainland addresses at the following rates (the method used will depend on the weight and dimensions of the package):

UK Standard Delivery
FREE
on orders £50+
UK Standard Delivery
£5.95
on orders under £50

Please allow up to four working days for the delivery of orders that qualify for free delivery.

Deliveries to the Scottish Highlands and Islands and remote areas of the UK, the Channel Islands, the Isle of Man, Isle of Wight and Northern Ireland are charged £8.99 for standard delivery on orders under £50. Why not take advantage of FREE standard delivery on orders over £50! 

Delivery to the Scottish Highlands may take longer than normal, so please allow up to five working days.

For detailed information about delivery, please click here.