My Basket
No Items

Muscle Shakes™ BUILD™ 1.87Kg, Thermo-Pre, T-shirt & Shaker Bundle

54.99
Goal: Muscle Growth & Strength
Muscle Shakes™ BUILD™ 1.87Kg, Thermo-Pre, T-shirt & Shaker Bundle

All in one high protein shake with Creatine, Glutamine and 25 other nutrients for supporting muscle growth and improved performance.  Contains 40g of Real ProS4™ multi source protein blend (primary source Whey isolate) for unrivalled quality. Ideal for both sports performance and body image training goals. 

  • Muscle Shakes™ BUILD™ 1.87Kg Jar
  • 30 x RAW Thermo-Pre Capsules
  • RNC Logo T-shirt
  • RNC Shaker
Free UK
Delivery
Orders Over £50
165 Reward Points With This Product
Muscle Shakes™ BUILD™ | 1.87Kg Jar | Chocolate   +£0.00
RAW Thermo-Pre™ - 30 Capsules - Unflavoured   +£0.00
#RNC Blender Bottle Shaker 700ml   +£0.00
£54.99

£96.96 SAVE £41.97 (43 %)

Muscle Shakes™ BUILD™

• 40g Staged release protein
• 5g Creatine + 6g Glutamine
• 8g Branched Chain Amino Acids (BCAAs)
• Great tasting, Low in Fat & Sugar.
• Source of 25 Vitamins and Minerals.

Muscle Shakes™ BUILD™ is a delicious "all in one" high protein shake that provides a staged timed release protein blend with Creatine, Glutamine and 25 other nutrients. Designed in line with modern scientific research to deliver a proven level of active ingredients to support Muscle Size, Strength & Power development for sports performance and body image.  Variety pack includes 10 of each flavour - Chocolate - Strawberry Smoothie - Vanilla Cream

Is it right for me?

Muscle Shakes™ BUILD™ is the ideal one stop product if you are aiming to build a more muscular or more powerful physique through weight training. Whether it be for body image enhancement or improved sports performance, Muscle Shakes™ BUILD™ is the ideal training partner.

How do I use it?

Immediately after (within 30 minutes) sport or training to deliver essential protein, creatine and glutamine.

Use during the day between meals to provide a complete nutritious high protein snack with 25 vitamins and minerals.

RAW Thermo-Pre™

RAW Thermo-Pre™ is an ultra-high strength thermogenic, pre-workout blend of premium grade herbal ingredients and amino acids to boost energy and weight loss. 

This unique, super strength lean definition blend combines high doses of Bitter Orange, Guarana, Caffeine, Acetyl-L-Carnitine plus an ultra-high 95% Polyphenol Green Tea extract with 45% EGCG.

Is it right for me?

If you are looking to super charge your workouts and get leaner and more toned then RAW Thermo-Pre™ is designed to give you an extra edge. WARNING: Due to the high potency of RAW Thermo-Pre™ never exceed 3 capsules per day.

Muscle SHakes BUILD Nutrition Facts

 Typical average values100 g 78 g 
Energy 1420 1107 
 335 262 
Protein51.7 40.3 
Carbohydrate25 19.5 
of which sugars5.9 4.6 
Fat2.1 1.6 
of which saturates1.3 1 
Fibre4.6 3.6 
Sodium0.56 0.44 
     
Vitamins %RDA* %RDA*
Vitamin A4575735645
Vitamin D3.83772.9860
Vitamin E7.71646.0250
Vitamin C46.35836.145
Thiamin1.07970.8376
Riboflavin1.21860.9467
Niacin13.68510.666
Vitamin B61.541101.286
Folic acid1527611959
Vitamin B121.52611.1847
Biotin11422889178
Pantothenic acid4.6763.5960
     
Minerals    
Potassium6433250125
Chloride5997546758
Calcium6428050062
Phosphorus5648043963
Magnesium2647020655
Iron11.03798.6262
Zinc11.461158.9490
Copper0.81810.6363
Manganese1.53761.1960
Selenium30.35523.643
Chromium39.19830.576
Molybdenum39.77930.962
Iodine113.87688.759
     
Also provides    
Glutamine7.7 6 
Creatine Monohydrate6.4 5 

*RDA = Percentage Recomended Daily Allowance


INGREDIENTS: Chocolate, Strawberry, Vanilla flavours: Protein Blend: RealPro+™ (RealPro™ (whey protein isolate, whey protein concentrate), calcium caseinate, milk protein isolate, egg albumen), carbohydrate blend (maltodextrin, glucose syrup), creatine monohydrate, L-glutamine, fat reduced cocoa powder (chocolate flavour only), flavourings, inulin, thickeners (xanthan gum, carboxylmethy cellulose), flavourings, vitamin and mineral blend (dipotassium phosphate, magnesium oxide, disodium phosphate, potassium chloride, zinc gluconate, ascorbic acid, ferrous fumarate, D,L-alpha-tocopheryl acetate, nicotinamide, calcium D-pantothenate, copper gluconate, manganese sulphate, pyridoxine hydrochloride, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, beta-carotene, retinyl acetate, pteroyl glutamic acid, chromium chloride, D- biotin, potassium iodide, sodium molybdate, sodium selenite, cholecalciferol, cyanocobalamin), strawberry powder (strawberry flavour only), beetroot powder (strawberry flavour only), salt, strawberries (strawberry flavour only), Iactose, medium-chain triglycerides (MCTs), emulsifiers (soya Iecithins, E471), concentrates (lemon, safflower) (vanilla flavour only), citric acid (strawberry flavour only), anti-caking agent (silicon dioxide),  sweetener (sucralose).

Contains milk, soya and may contain traces of peanuts, wheat/gluten, various nuts and seeds.  Suitable for vegetarians.

Protein drink with minerals, vitamins and other nutrients with sugars and sweetener.  Store in a cool dry place away from sunlight.  For Best Before End: See side.

RAW THERMO PRE


 1 Capsules 3 Capsules 
Bitter Orange Powder
mg250 750 
Caffeine Anhydrous
mg100 300 
Acetyl-L-Carnitine
mg50 150 
Guarana Extract
mg50 150 
Green Tea Extract 
mg25 75 

    

INGREDIENTS: Bitter Orange Powder, Caffeine Anhydrous, Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Guarana Extract (Paullinia Cupana), Capsule Shell (Bovine Gelatin, Water), Green Tea Extract (95% Polyphenols, 45% EGCG), Anti-Caking Agent (Magnesium Stearate) Colourants (Titanium Dioxide, Alura Red).

 

 

Muscle Shakes BUILD How do I use it?

Immediately after (within 30 minutes) sport or training to deliver essential protein, creatine and glutamine.

Use during the day between meals to provide a complete nutritious high protein snack with 25 vitamins and minerals.

Recommended Use: Mix one 78g sachet serving with 500ml of cold water in a shaker or blender;  Note: Pour water first then add powder.  This product can also be mixed with milk for a creamier shake.  Consume  1-2 servings per day as part of a balanced diet and exercise program - one after exercise (within 20 minutes) and another with breakfast or whenever you need a nutritious protein shake (allow at least 2 hours before an exercise session). 

Notice: This product is a food supplement and is not intended to treat, cure or prevent any disease.  Do not take if you are pregnant or lactating.  If you have a medical condition or you are taking medication, please consult your doctor before using.  Food supplements must not be used to substitute a varied and balanced diet.

Contains milk, soya and may contain traces of peanuts, wheat/gluten, various nuts and seeds.  Suitable for vegetarians.

Protein drink with minerals, vitamins and other nutrients with sugars and sweetener.  Store in a cool dry place away from sunlight.  For Best Before End: See side.

RAW Thermo-Pre When & How to use

HOW TO USE: As a food supplement use 1-3 capsules before exercise. CAUTION it is recommended to try 1 capsule first to access your personal tolerance before progressing to 2 or 3 capsules.

Do not use any other caffeine containing products including pre-workout drinks in conjunction with this product.

 
WARNING: Never exceed 3 capsules per day. Not to be used by pregnant or lactating mothers. Do not exceed the recommended daily intake.  Food supplements should not be used as a supplement for a varied and balanced diet and healthy lifestyle.  Keep out of the reach of children. For best before: See base of container. Store in a cool dry place. High caffeine content 111mg per capsule.

Muscle Shakes BUILD Key Science and how it can help

40g Real ProS4™ – premium protein combination with varying digestive properties – Real Pro™ – Whey Isolate (fast digesting) and Whey Concentrate (fast/medium) plus Calcium Caseinate & Milk Protein Isolate (slow). This effective blend delivers a sustained supply of amino acids (muscle building blocks) including BCAAs to aid post-exercise muscle growth & regeneration. Protein is proven to support muscle growth and muscle maintenance.

Creatine – each single serving of Muscle Shakes™ BUILD™ is loaded with 5g of the finest 99.9% pure Creatine Monohydrate. Creatine Monohydrate has extensive research to support its effects. Creatine increases physical performance in successive bursts of short-term, high intensity exercise like weight training and sprinting.

Creatine uptake support – Muscle Shakes™ BUILD™ contains simple and complex carbohydrates. The simple (fast) carbohydrates support the uptake of Creatine into muscles and also recharge energy stores after exercise. The complex carbohydrates digest slower to provide sustained energy post-exercise.

Glutamine – 6g per single serving, Glutamine is considered my many nutritionists to be essential for anybody who exercises regularly. Glutamine is the most abundant amino acid found in muscle tissue at around 60% of total amino acids.


BCAA’s – amino acids are the building block components that all proteins are made from in nature. The Branched Chain Amino Acids (BCAA’s), Leucine, Isoleucine and Valine are key constituents of muscle and contribute to around 33% of muscle tissue. Muscle Shakes™ BUILD™ contains 8g of BCAA’s per single serving.

Excellent source of 25 Vitamins and Minerals – Including a vitamin B complex to support a healthy nervous system, release of energy from food and healthy skin & hair. Zinc is included for its contribution to normal fertility, macronutrient metabolism and cognitive function. Magnesium  is included in the blend for its contribution to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue, electrolyte balance, functioning of the nervous system, normal muscle function, and normal protein synthesis.

Each single serving of Muscle Shakes™ BUILD™ contains over 50% RDA of Magnesium, Zinc and Vitamin B6.

Also included in the formula are:  MCT’s (Medium Chain Triglycerides) – a unique form of fatty acid and Prebiotic Inulin – a good  soluble fibre.

We deliver to all UK mainland addresses at the following rates (the method used will depend on the weight and dimensions of the package):

UK Standard Delivery
FREE
on orders £50+
UK Standard Delivery
£5.95
on orders under £50

Please allow up to four working days for the delivery of orders that qualify for free delivery.

Deliveries to the Scottish Highlands and Islands and remote areas of the UK, the Channel Islands, the Isle of Man, Isle of Wight and Northern Ireland are charged £8.99 for standard delivery on orders under £50. Why not take advantage of FREE standard delivery on orders over £50! 

Delivery to the Scottish Highlands may take longer than normal, so please allow up to five working days.

For detailed information about delivery, please click here.