My Basket
No Items
Colour Splash

Muscle Shakes BUILD All in One Protein 1.87Kg Jar

39.99
Goal: Muscle Growth & Strength
Muscle Shakes Build | All in One Protein | 1.87kg Muscle Shakes Build - Supports Muscle Growth & Strength Muscle Shakes Build - Creatine, Betaine, Glutamine Muscle Shakes Build - Advanced Scientific Formula Muscle Shakes Build - 40g Protein Muscle Shakes Build - 25 Vitamins & Minerals Muscle Shakes Build - 5 Star Rated For Taste Muscle Shakes Build - Superior Mixability, Smooth Texture Muscle Shakes Build - No WADA Banned Ingredients Muscle Shakes Build - Stack With Whey Protein Deluxe

All in one high protein shake with Creatine, Betaine and 25 other nutrients. Contains 40g of Real ProS4™ multi source protein blend (primary source Whey isolate) for unrivaled quality. Ideal for both sports performance and body image training goals.


  • 40g Protein (primary source Whey Isolate)
  • Lean Muscle Building & Recovery Formula
  • Inc Creatine, Betaine, Glutamine & 25 Vitamins / Minerals
Free UK
Delivery
Orders Over £50
120 Reward Points With This Product

£39.99

£62.99 SAVE £23.00 (37 %)

What is Muscle Shakes BUILD All In One shake?

Muscle Shakes  BUILD is a delicious "all in one" high protein shake that provides a staged timed release Whey protein blend with Creatine, Betaine, Glutamine peptides and 24 other nutrients. Designed in line with modern scientific research to deliver a proven level of active ingredients to support Muscle Size, Strength & Power development for sports performance and body image.

What are the active ingredients Muscle Shakes BUILD All In One shake?

Muscle Shakes BUILD contains  a timed release protein blend that includes a 50/50 mix of fast acting Whey Proteins (primary source Whey Isolate) & slow releasing Casein. This mix provides a timed release benefit and is ideally for exercise recovery purposes and helps drip feed muscle for a longer period throughout the day.  In addition Muscle Shakes BUILD includes the mos proven safe to use performance enhancers including Creatine, Betaine & Glutamine in peptide form.  Plus to round off this exceptional quality all in one we include a full Vitamin & Mineral range and Digezyme a 5 component digestive enzyme complex.

Average Rating

99% from 80 reviews
View Reviews

Is Muscle Shakes BUILD right for me?

Muscle Shakes BUILD is the ideal one stop product if you are aiming to build a more muscular or more powerful physique through weight training. Whether it be for body image enhancement or improved sports performance, Muscle Shakes™ BUILD™ is the ideal training partner.

How do I use Muscle Shakes BUILD?

Immediately after (within 30 minutes) sport or training to deliver essential Protein, Creatine, Betaine and Glutamine to boost recovery and development.

Use during the day between meals to provide a complete nutritious sustained release protein snack with 25 vitamins and minerals.

Nutrition Facts

Typical average values 100 g 78 g 
Energy kJ1508 1175 
 kcal360 281 
Proteing51.7 40 
Carbohydrateg26.8 20 
of which sugarsg13.8 10.7 
Fatg4.4 3.5 
of which saturatesg0.1 0 
Fibreg3.2 2.5 
Saltg0.8 6.3 
      
Vitamins  %NRV* %NRV*
Vitamin Aµg4295424030
Vitamin Dµg2.68541.530
Vitamin Emg6.45543.6130
Vitamin Cmg43542430
Thiaminmg0.64580.3633
Riboflavinmg0.76540.4330
Niacinmg8.56544.830
Vitamin B6mg0.52540.2230
Folic acidµg1065459.330
Vitamin B12µg1.35540.7530
Biotinµg681373877
Pantothenic acidmg3.2541.830
      
Minerals     
Potassiummg10635459530
Chloridemg4265423930
Calciummg4695426330
Phosphorusmg4885927339
Magnesiummg2015411330
Ironmg7.47544.230
Zincmg6.92543.8830
Coppermg0.54540.330
Manganesemg1.07540.630
Seleniumµg305416.530
Chromiumµg22.35412.530
Iodine
µg
 81 54 45 30
      
ALSO PROVIDES     
      
Creatinemg6400 5000 
Glutaminemg7700 6000 
Betainemg1600 1250 
Digezyme™
Enzyme Complex
mg64 50 
* NRV = % Nutrient Refference Value    


INGREDIENTS: Real-Pro™ Whey Protein Blend (including Instantised Whey Protein Isolate (Milk) & Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Contains Soya Lecithin (Soya)), Calcium Caseinate (Milk), Carbohydrate Blend (Maltodextrin, Dried Glucose), Skimmed Milk Powder, Creatine Monohydrate, Inulin, Peptide Bonded Glutamine (Wheat), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Vitamin C, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Vitamin E, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Niacin, Zinc Oxide, Sodium Selenite, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Pantothenate Acid, Manganese Sulphate, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin K, Riboflavin, Thiamin), Flavourings (Milk), Betaine Anhydrous, Vegetable Oil, Salt,  Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Beta-Carotene, Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Digezyme® Enzyme Complex (Amylase, Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase).

ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts. Suitable for vegetarians.
NOTICE:  protein drink with minerals, vitamins and other nutrients with sugars and sweeteners.

Amino Acid Profile

TOTAL Branched Chain Amino Acids (BCAA'S) *mg10155 8064
TOTAL Essential Amnio Acids (EAA's)+mg20579 16195
TOTAL Amino Acidsmg51654 40291
     
L-Isoleucine *+mg2662 2076
L-Leucine *+mg4611 3741
L-Valine *+mg2882 2247
L-Lysine+mg4095 3194
L-Methionine+mg1159 904
L-Phenylalanine+mg1973 1539
L-Threonine+mg2589 2019
L-Tryptophan+mg609 476
L-Histidinemg918 716
L-Tyrosinemg1633 1274
L-Alaninemg1560 1217
L-Argininemg1204 939
L-Aspartic acidmg3524 2749
L-Cysteinemg520 406
L-Glutamic  acidmg8162 6220
L-Glycinemg657 518
L-Prolinemg3222 2513
L-Serinemg2005 1564
L-Glutaminemg7670 5980

How do I use it?

Immediately after (within 30 minutes) sport or training to deliver essential protein, creatine and glutamine.

Use during the day between meals to provide a complete nutritious high protein snack with 24 vitamins and minerals.

Recommended Use: Mix 39g-78g serving with 200ml-400ml of cold water in a shaker or blender;  Note: Pour water first then add powder.  This product can also be mixed with milk for a creamier shake.  Consume  2-4 servings per day as part of a balanced diet and exercise program - one after exercise (within 20 minutes) and another with breakfast or whenever you need a nutritious protein shake (allow at least 2 hours before an exercise session). 

Notice: This product is a food supplement and is not intended to treat, cure or prevent any disease.  Do not take if you are pregnant or lactating.  If you have a medical condition or you are taking medication, please consult your doctor before using.  Food supplements must not be used to substitute a varied and balanced diet.

Protein drink with minerals, vitamins and other nutrients with sugars and sweetener.  Store in a cool dry place away from sunlight.  For Best Before End: See side.

Key Science and how it can help

40g Protein  – premium protein combination with varying digestive properties, Real Pro™ – Whey Isolate (fast digesting) and Whey Concentrate (fast/medium) plus Casein & Milk Protein Isolate (slow). This effective blend delivers a sustained supply of amino acids (muscle building blocks) including BCAAs to aid post-exercise muscle growth & regeneration.  Protein is proven to support muscle growth and muscle maintenance.


Creatine – each single serving of Muscle Shakes™ BUILD™ is loaded with 5g of the finest 99.9% pure Creatine Monohydrate. Creatine Monohydrate has extensive research to support its effects. Creatine increases physical performance in successive bursts of short-term, high intensity exercise like weight training and sprinting.


Creatine uptake support – Muscle Shakes™ BUILD™ contains simple and complex carbohydrates. The simple (fast) carbohydrates support the uptake of Creatine into muscles and also recharge energy stores after exercise. The complex carbohydrates digest slower to provide sustained energy post-exercise.


Betaine is a cutting edge supplement that is the focus of many emerging scientific research studies in human performance. In one recent study a daily dose of 2.5g Betaine after just 1 week showed an improvement in anaerobic performance of 6%.  It is believed the mechanism behind this enhancement is related to an increase in Creatine uptake into the muscle.

Effect of Betaine supplementation on cycling sprint performance
Journal of the International Society of Sports Nutrition 2012, 9:12

 

Glutamine peptides – 6g per78g serving, Glutamine is considered my many nutritionists to be essential for anybody who exercises regularly. Glutamine is the most abundant amino acid found in muscle tissue at around 60% of total amino acids.

BCAA’s – amino acids are the building block components that all proteins are made from in nature. The Branched Chain Amino Acids (BCAA’s), Leucine, Isoleucine and Valine are key constituents of muscle and contribute to around 33% of muscle tissue. Muscle Shakes™ BUILD™ contains 8g of BCAA’s per 78g serving.


DigeZyme® contains a proprietary blend of 5 digestive enzymes derived from microbial sources. DigeZyme® is a precise blend of Amylase, Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase that may assist the breakdown of protein, fats and carbohydrates to aid digestive health.

24 Vitamins and Minerals – Including a vitamin B complex to support a healthy nervous system, release of energy from food and healthy skin & hair. Zinc is included for its contribution to normal fertility, macronutrient metabolism and cognitive function. Magnesium  is included in the blend for its contribution to the reduction of tiredness and fatigue, electrolyte balance, functioning of the nervous system, normal muscle function, and normal protein synthesis.

Customer Reviews

  • Great
    Great product with great results!!
    by
  • muscle shake
    love this shake
    by
  • Great!!
    Great service, super quick delivery. Very impressed so far!
    by
  • Great powder
    After using this powder for a while, I've already started to notice some muscle growth. It works well and tastes good too.
    by
  • perfect product
    great tasting, and works well Improving power and strength
    by
Show All Reviews (80)

Average Rating

99% from 80 reviews

We deliver to all UK mainland addresses at the following rates (the method used will depend on the weight and dimensions of the package):

UK Standard Delivery
FREE
on orders £50+
UK Standard Delivery
£5.95
on orders under £50

Please allow up to four working days for the delivery of orders that qualify for free delivery.

Deliveries to the Scottish Highlands and Islands and remote areas of the UK, the Channel Islands, the Isle of Man, Isle of Wight and Northern Ireland are charged £8.99 for standard delivery on orders under £50. Why not take advantage of FREE standard delivery on orders over £50! 

Delivery to the Scottish Highlands may take longer than normal, so please allow up to five working days.

For detailed information about delivery, please click here.