My Basket
No Items

LEAN Protein All In One Diet Shake 1.9Kg Jar

44.99
Goal: Lean Physique & Definition
LEAN Protein All In One Diet Shake 1.9Kg Jar

Lean Protein (Formerly Muscle Shakes™ Lite™)  is a delicious "all in one" diet shake that is high in protein with Thermo CLA Matrix™ a synergistic mix of Clarinol CLA, Green Tea, L-Carnitine and Green Coffee extract. Designed to support weight control and lean muscle maintenance.

  • 26g Time Release Protein
  • 2.7g Thermo CLA Matrix™

  • Supports Body Sculpting 

Free UK
Delivery
Orders Over £50
135 Reward Points With This Product

£44.99

£62.99 SAVE £18.00 (29 %)

What is Lean Protein? (Formerly Muscle Shakes Lite)

Lean Protein (Formerly Muscle Shakes™ Lite™)  is a delicious "all in one" diet shake designed to support weight loss and lean muscle maintenance.  Lean Protein is the ideal choice if you are targeting a leaner, slimmer and more defined physique. Lean protein has been developed in line with the scientifically proven guidelines of the European Comision Directive 96/8/EC for proven weight reduction when used to replace 1-2 meals per day. As such Lean Protein provides a complete high protein meal containing 24 vitamins and minerals and is much more than a standard Protein shake. 

How do i use it?

Use one to four 28g servings per day as part of a calorie restricted diet and active life style in order to support healthy weight loss and improved muscle tone. Ideal for breakfast time as a kick start to the day or between meals to provide a complete nutritious high protein meal replacement with 24 vitamins and minerals.

What are the active ingredients in Lean Protein?

Lean Protein contains a timed release protein blend that includes a 50/50 mix of fast acting Whey Proteins (primary source Whey Isolate) & slow releasing Casein. This mix provides a timed release benefit and is ideally for exercise recovery purposes and helping feel full for longer.  In addition Lean Protein includes Thermo CLA Matrix  a high dosed blend of the most powerful natural fat mobilizers and Digezyme a 5 component digestive enzyme complex.  

Average Rating

97% from 56 reviews
View Reviews

What is in Thermo CLA Matrix?

Thermo CLA Matrix includes 1500mg of premium Clarinol CLA a type of CLA that includes the right ratio of active c9t11 & c10t12 isomers. Many "diet protein shakes only include small doses of CLA as this ingredeint is very expensive. To get the benift from CLA you need to take between 1.5g and 3g per day and 2 x 56g Lean Protein shakes deliver 3g of CLA. In addition 1000mg of L-Carnitine, 100mg of 95% polyphenol Green tea extract and 100mg of 50% Choloronic acid Green Coffee extract.  Lean Protein does not contain any added caffeine so can be stacked with products like RAW thermo-lean.

Is Lean Protein it right for me?

If getting leaner, slimmer and more defined is your training goal then Lean Protein is a great training partner.  Protein contributes to the maintenance of muscle tissue, an important factor when looking to loose weight and increase muscle tone.  As an all in one meal replacement Lean Protein can be used anytime of the day to substitute 1-2 meals whilst on an energy restricted diet.  The combination of diet, exercise and eating adequate amounts of protein are proven factors in long term weight maintenance.

Nutrition Facts

Typical average values 100 g 56 g 
Energy kJ1508 844 
 kcal358 201 
Proteing46.3 26 
Carbohydrateg29.3 16.3 
of which sugarsg10.7 5.2 
Fatg6 3.4 
of which saturatesg1.8 1 
Fibreg1 0.5 
Saltg1 0.56 
      
Vitamins  %NRV* %NRV*
Vitamin Aµg4295424030
Vitamin Dµg2.68541.530
Vitamin Emg6.45543.6130
Vitamin Cmg43542430
Thiaminmg0.64580.3633
Riboflavinmg0.76540.4330
Niacinmg8.56544.830
Vitamin B6mg0.52540.2230
Folic acidµg1065459.330
Vitamin B12µg1.35540.7530
Biotinµg681373877
Pantothenic acidmg3.2541.830
      
Minerals     
Potassiummg10635459530
Chloridemg4265423930
Calciummg4695426330
Phosphorusmg4885927339
Magnesiummg2015411330
Ironmg7.47544.230
Zincmg6.92543.8830
Coppermg0.54540.330
Manganesemg1.07540.630
Seleniumµg305416.530
Chromiumµg22.35412.530
Iodine
µg
 81 54 45 30
      
ALSO PROVIDES     
      
ClarinolCLAmg2700 1500 
L-Carnitinemg1787 1000 
Green Tea Extract 95% Polyphenolsmg90 10 
Green Coffee Extract 50% Chlorogenic acidmg900 504 
Digezyme™
Enzyme Complex
mg89 50 
* NRV = % Nutrient Refference Value    

INGREDIENTS: Real-Pro™ Protein Blend (including Instantised Whey Protein Isolate (Milk) & Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Calcium Caseinate (Milk)), Maltodextrin, Skimmed Milk Powder, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, CLA Thermo Matrix (Clarinol CLA, Acetyl-L-Carnitine, Green Tea Extract, Green Coffee Extract), Thickeners (Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Potassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Vitamin C, Ferric Pyrophosphate, Vitamin E, Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Niacin, Zinc Oxide, Sodium Selenite, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A, Pantothenate Acid, Manganese Sulphate, Biotin, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin K, Riboflavin, Thiamin), inulin, Flavourings (Milk), Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin) (Soya) Anti-caking Agent (Silicon Dioxide), Sweeteners (Acesulfame K, Sucralose), Digezyme® Enzyme Complex (Amylase, Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase).

ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. Suitable for vegetarians.

Protein drink with minerals, vitamins and other nutrients with sugars and sweeteners.  Store in a cool dry place away from sunlight.

Amino Acids

TOTAL Branched Chain Amino Acids (BCAA'S) *mg9355 5239
TOTAL Essential Amnio Acids (EAA's)+mg19095 10693
TOTAL Amino Acidsmg46348 25954
     
L-Isoleucine *+mg2487 1393
L-Leucine *+mg4238 2373
L-Valine *+mg2630 1473
L-Lysine+mg3838 2149
L-Methionine+mg1057 592
L-Phenylalanine+mg1776 994
L-Threonine+mg2513 1408
L-Tryptophan+mg555 311
L-Histidinemg1741 975
L-Tyrosinemg1272 712
L-Alaninemg3931 2201
L-Argininemg610 341
L-Aspartic acidmg8519 4770
L-Cysteinemg684 383
L-Glutamic  acidmg966 541
L-Glycinemg3393 1900
L-Prolinemg2184 1223
L-Serinemg1706 955
L-Glutaminemg2247 1258

How do I use it?

Recommended Use: Mix 1-2 servings 28g - 56g  with 150ml-300ml of cold water in a shaker or blender; Note: Pour water first then add powder.  This product can also be mixed with milk for a creamier shake.  Consume 1-4 servings per day as part of a calorie controlled diet and exercise regime.

Notice: This product is a food supplement and is not intended to treat, cure or prevent any disease.  Do not take if you are pregnant, lactating. If you have a medical condition or you are taking medication, please consult your doctor before using.  Food supplements must not be used to substitute a varied and balanced diet. 

Key Science & How it Can Help

Real-Pro™ premium protein combination with varying digestive properties - Real-Pro™ Whey Isolate (fast digesting) and Whey Concentrate (fast/medium) plus Casein (slow). This effective blend delivers a sustained supply of amino acids, the key building blocks of muscle tissue. In addition, these staged time release properties promote satiety – helping to feel fuller for longer.

Clarinol CLA (conjugated linoleic acid) is a group of polyunsaturated (good) fats. The body cannot produce CLA so those wishing to utilize it need to achieve their intake from dietary sources. Know your Isomers- Isomer is the chemistry term that describes the structure of the fatty acids found in CLA. Real Nutrition Co source a premium CLA called Clarinol of which 80% are active isomers including the c9t11 & c10t12 isomers. The research on CLA has highlighted the effectiveness of these particular isomers. It should be noted that there are other types of CLA on the market that contain lower levels of these key isomers alongside less favourable isomers.

L-Carnitine plays a natural role in transporting fat into cells for the production of energy. It makes sense to have optimal levels of L-Carnitine in the body to ensure the utilization of fat for energy. Each 56g Serving of lean protein provides 1000mg of L-Carnitine. 

Green tea extract contains compounds called Polyphenols that are powerful antioxidants and linked to many studies on fat metabolism. The Green tea extract in Lean Protein is an ultra concentrated form that comprises of 95% polyphenols. 

Green Coffee extract contains an active compound called chlorogenic acid. The green coffee extract in Lean Protein contains 50% chlorogenic acid

Low GI and 5.6g of sugar carbohydrates per serving (all from natural milk sugars that are low GI) – carbohydrates are important and vital to support the metabolism of protein and contribute towards a balanced meal replacement.

Excellent source of 24 vitamins and minerals, essential for many natural functions including Zinc for protein synthesis, B vitamins for energy metabolism. Each 56g Meal replacement delivers at least 30% of your required NRV for each of the 24 nutrients.  

DigeZyme® contains a proprietary blend of 5 digestive enzymes derived from microbial sources. DigeZyme® is a precise blend of Amylase, Protease, Cellulase, Lactase, Lipase that may assist the breakdown of protein, fats and carbohydrates to aid digestive health.

Customer Reviews

  • Great Taste!!!
    I have never tested anything as good as this!
    by
  • Still good
    Much preferred the taste of the sachets and how they were just easy to grab and go, but this is still good and I use it everyday!
    by
  • Taste great
    Really enjoying this new protein taste wise. First time using it so hard to really make an informed judgment.
    by
  • Great tasting and mixes better than anything I've tried!
    Honestly the best tasting and best mixing protein powder I have ever tasted, even with water (the way I prefer it).
    by
  • Awesome
    Great taste, good for recovery, the whole package
    by
Show All Reviews (56)

Average Rating

97% from 56 reviews

We deliver to all UK mainland addresses at the following rates (the method used will depend on the weight and dimensions of the package):

UK Standard Delivery
FREE
on orders £50+
UK Standard Delivery
£5.95
on orders under £50

Please allow up to four working days for the delivery of orders that qualify for free delivery.

Deliveries to the Scottish Highlands and Islands and remote areas of the UK, the Channel Islands, the Isle of Man, Isle of Wight and Northern Ireland are charged £8.99 for standard delivery on orders under £50. Why not take advantage of FREE standard delivery on orders over £50! 

Delivery to the Scottish Highlands may take longer than normal, so please allow up to five working days.

For detailed information about delivery, please click here.